Faculties & Departments – Junior College

Mrs. V. M. Kashikar Vice-Principal M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., SET
Mrs. S. S. Zalke Supervisor M.Sc., M.Ed.

Department – Mathematics

Mrs. A. P. Ashtikar Lecturer (In-Charge) M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mr. H. K. Kolhe Lecturer M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mr. M. S. Pendare SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., B.Ed., NET

Department – Physics

Mr. C. M. Ghade Lecturer (In-Charge) M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. S. S. Zalke Lecturer M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mr. S. V. Walde Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. S. D. Apte Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. S. A. Jawade Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Shradda Pande SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., M.Phill, B.Ed.
Mrs. P. S. Dhoke SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., B.Ed. NET

Department – Chemistry

Dr. A. S. Kale Lecturer (In-Charge) M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D.
Mr. K. S. Urkudkar Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phill, B.Ed.
Mrs. D. G. Iyer Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. M. M. Kanhe Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Ashwini P. Shiledar SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Priyanka R. Ganorkar SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., M.Ed.

Department – Biology

Mr. S. O. Rathod Lecturer (In-Charge) M.Sc., B.Ed
Mrs. P. S. Dhande Lecturer (Part-Time) M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. A. S. Gadewar SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., B.Ed., SET
Mrs. A. R. Dani SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. A. S. Wannere SHIKSHAN SEVAK M.Sc., B.Ed.

Department – Home Science

Mrs. V. M. Kashikar Lecturer (In-Charge) M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., SET

Languages : Marathi

Languages : English

Mrs. S. N. Ali Lecturer M.A., B.Ed.

Department – Sanskrit

Miss. V. V. Kaskhedikar Lecturer (Part-Time) M.A., B.Ed.

Department – Hindi

Dr. R. R. Pashine Lecturer M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D

Department – Physical Education

Mr. R. D. Kalode Lecturer M.A., B.Ed, M.P.Ed., NET

Vocational Teaching Staff

Department – Electronics

Mr. S. V. Joshi Lecturer DIE, B.E.
Mr. D. S. Gulhane Lecturer DIE

Department – Electrical Maintenance

Dr. Y. J. Rayalu Lecturer DIE, AMIE,  M.A., MBA, Ph.D
Mr. A. B. Moghe Lecturer DEE

Department – Inland Fisheries

Mrs. S. S. Parse Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. R. P. Kshirsagar Lecturer M.Sc., LLB

Department – BI-Focal (Electronic Stream)

Mr. B. V. Deshkar Lecturer M.Sc., A Level Certificate  (DST)
Mrs. B. S. Gurjar Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.

Department – BI-Focal (Comp. Sci.)

Mrs. M. A. Kundle Lecturer M.Sc., M.C.A.
Mrs. M. A. Zalke Lecturer M.C.M.

Department – BI-Focal (Electrical maintenance)

Mr. A. A. Nafade Lecturer B.E.
Mrs. K. S. Kodape Lecturer DEE

Department – BI-Focal (Fresh water Fish Culture)

Dr. Mrs. A. J. Deosthale Lecturer M.Sc. Ph.D

 

Vruksh Technologies